MSU Alumni Club of Mid-Michigan Quality in Undergraduate Teaching Award

 

MSU ALUMNI CLUB OF MID-MICHIGAN QUALITY IN UNDERGRADUATE TEACHING AWARD

YEAR

NAME

COLLEGE

DEPARTMENT

1992

Katherine O'Sullivan See

James Madison

1993

Ronald Dorr

James Madison

1994

David T. Long

Natural Science

Geological Sciences

1995

Michael Rathke

Natural Science

Chemistry

1996

Crystal F. Branta

Education

Physical Education & Exercise Science

1997

Michael Schechter

James Madison

 

Brenda Sternquist

Human Ecology

Human Environment & Design

1998

Jeanne Halloin

Human Ecology

Human Environment & Design

 

Kenneth Waltzer

James Madison

1999

Kelly Morrison

Communication Arts & Sciences

Communication

 

Norman Sauer

Social Science

Anthropology

2000

Jeanne M. Foley

Education

Kinesiology

 

Kathy Petroni

Business

Accounting

2001

Colleen Tremonte

James Madison

 

Don Weishank &

Mark Urban-Lurain

Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering

2002

Lucinda D. Davenport

Communication Arts & Sciences

Journalism

 

Gregory M. Wierzba

Engineering

Electrical & Computer Engineering

2003

Richard J. Hall

Arts & Letters

Philosophy

 

Edward J. Rothwell

Engineering

Electrical & Computer Engineering

2004

Neeraj J. Buch

Engineering

Civil & Environmental Engineering

 

Gene Burns

James Madison

2005

Richard W. Lyles

Engineering

Civil & Environmental Engineering

 

Linda Racioppi

James Madison

2006

Melissa Baumann

Engineering

Chemical Engineering & Materials Science

 

William McWhirter

Communication Arts & Sciences

Journalism

2007

Erik D. Goodman

Engineering

Electrical & Computer Engineering; Mechanical Engineering

 

Robert Shelton

Natural Science

Lyman Briggs

2008 Kelly F. Millenbah Agriculture & Natural Resources;
Michigan Agricultural Experiment Station
Fisheries & Wildlife
  Jonas Zoninsein James Madison
2009 Marcia A. Aldrich Arts & Letters English
  Steven A. McCornack Communication Arts & Sciences Communication
2010 Louise A. Jezierski James Madison  
  Robert L. LaDuca, Jr. Lyman Briggs;
Natural Science

Chemistry
2011 Robert Roznowski Arts & Letters Theatre
2012 Constance C.T. Hunt James Madison College  
2013 Carl E. Liedholm Social Science Economics
 

Aklilu Zeleke

Lyman Briggs College

Natural Science

 

Statistics & Probability

2014 Ryan D. Sweeder Lyman Briggs College  
2015 Douglas B. Luckie Lyman Briggs College  
College of Natural Science Physiology
2016 Margo Glew Education Teacher Education
Ann Folino White Arts and Letters Theatre
2017 Patrick Dillon Natural Science Physiology
Karl Gude Communication Arts & Sciences School of Journalism